WHAT WE OFFER

THE WORLD’S BEST ENTREPRENEURS AND MOST SUCCESSFUL BUSINESS PEOPLE

l'embrouille speed dating homme click recherche femme pour mariage au cameroun baltimore dating services https://restaurantmartinwishart.co.uk/atom/5211 funny dating interests rencontres nqt http://www.riskmanagementconsulting.ca/paradays/4445 16 year old dating 18 year old california ou rencontrer des amis The EB-5 visa is a permanent resident visa created through the Immigration Act of 1990. This visa provides a method for foreign nationals who invest money and create jobs in the U.S. to obtain a green card.

EB-5 ADVANTAGES

  • You live, work, and retire anywhere in the U.S., regardless of the location of your EB-5 investment.
  • You, your spouse, and your children under the age of 21 apply under the same visa application.
  • You are free to travel to and from your home country.
  • You have access to college education at the in-state resident cost.
  • You have the choice to become a U.S. citizen 5 years after you receive your green card.
  • You don’t manage daily business operations or employees.
  • You don’t need a sponsor
  • You don’t need to claim special abilities or education
  • There are no visa quota backlogs.

EB-5 VISA PROCESS

As an EB5 investor it is critically important that the process leading to permanent residency for you and your family be followed precisely without delays. At American Bridge EB5 our goal is 100% successful completion resulting in U.S. green cards – no exceptions. You should expect nothing less.

Step 1

Register and Review Investment Options

If you are interested in potentially participating in one of American Bridge EB5’s investment opportunities then contact us. One of our executives will schedule a time to discuss the details of our current projects and deliver appropriate documentation so that you can make an informed decision about becoming an investor.

Step 2

Make Capital Investment, File I-526 Petition

If one of our investment opportunities is right for you we will execute contracts that make you an official investor. At that time you will fund your investment and American Bridge EB5 will file your I-526 Petition through one of our Immigration Law partners – the initial step toward your U.S. green card.

The USCIS approval process of an I-526 petition should take about 4 to 6 months, but current estimates range from 6-9 months due to backlogs in processing by the USCIS. Upon approval, overseas investors must interview at their local U.S. consulate or embassy.

Alternatively, immigrant investors already in the U.S. may file an I-485 petition to adjust their status to lawful residency. In either case, processing time from making the investment to issuance of the conditional green card will typically take 8 to 12 months.

Upon receiving the conditional visa, the principal applicant and family member(s) must enter the U.S. within 180 days. The two-year conditional period starts the day the applicant enters the U.S.

Step 3

File I-829 Petition

The final step of the immigration process is the filing of the I-829 petition to remove conditions and receive unconditional green card status. The I-829 must be filed between 21 and 24 months after U.S. entry. Upon approval, the immigrant investor will be issued a new unconditional green card and may permanently live and work in the U.S.
Participation in an appropriate project should result in you and your family receiving your unconditional green card with great certainty. The important first step is identifying a project that is low in financial risk and high in potential for creating additional U.S. jobs. American Bridge EB5 is first and foremost a firm with exceptional expertise in identifying opportunity and defining the terms that protect our investors. There are many firms who are better at finding investors than investments. Choose a company that works with you in true partnership to ensure your success.